(November 17, 2014)

1. General

This document, along with additional information available at bymareshoes.com (the "Site"), constitutes the "Privacy Policy" in force between the user of the Site ("You" or "User") and By Mare Shoes SL ("By Mare Shoes"). The Privacy Policy regulates the use of your personal data by By Mare Shoes.

2. Commitment of By Mare Shoes

By Mare Shoes is committed to protecting your privacy and your personality. By Mare Shoes, in particular, undertakes to collect and process your personal data in strict compliance with the General Data Protection Law on data protection, including all amendments to date ("LGPD"). In particular, the processing of personal data collected on the site ("Site") were subject to a declaration of the Data Protection and Transparency Law.

3. Minors

According to the CDU, minors are not authorized to use the Site and By Mare Shoes does not collect data from minors. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a minor who has registered with the site, please contact By Mare Shoes at the following address: onlinestore@bymareshoes.com , to get the record of your child deleted.

4. Your personal information

Your use of the site may require that you transmit the following information to By Mare Shoes:

• Prefix (sex)

• Last name

• Name

• DNI / Passport

• Address

• Postal Code

• City

• Country

• Email address

• Phone

• Billing information

This information will constitute your "Personal Data" subject to the Privacy Policy.

You may also be able to register and log in to the site using a social media account, including your Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube account among others. When you use a social media account to log in to the site, you may also be able to use certain social functions on the Site. You will be asked for your permission to share certain information about your account with the Site. This may include your first name, last name, sex, date of birth, language, country, email address, profile picture, friend list, and other public information that is part of your account. You can control the information you receive from By Mare Shoes using the privacy settings of your social accounts.

5. Use of your data

5.1. By Mare Shoes is responsible for respecting the conditions of the LGPD, including the application of technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against destruction, theft or unauthorized access. By Mare Shoes uses your personal data exclusively for the operation of the Site and the Services, or for statistical purposes to improve the quality of the services of the Site. Personal data are treated according to the purposes indicated in the collection.

5.2. By Mare Shoes can transmit your personal data to your vehicle and / or the financial institution through which payments are made, only in compliance with a Headquarters Order: By Mare Shoes does not transmit personal data to third parties other than those mentioned above, without their express consent.

5.3. The data can be transmitted to companies belonging to the same group as By Mare Shoes if you agree by checking the opt-in boxes provided when registering on the Site.

5.4. The data could be passed on to others through the use of cookies, as detailed in section 6 below, they are anonymous.

5.5. By Mare Shoes does not retain your data only for the time necessary to provide you with its services. Personal data will be deleted at the end of your User Account with By Mare Shoes. By Mare Shoes reserves the right to keep your personal data for a longer duration, for statistical purposes, or in cases of suspected illegal activities on the Site. In this case, By Mare Shoes may also need to transmit your personal data to any competent authority, to the extent that By Mare Shoes believes in good faith to have to make a transfer, following a decision of the competent authorities or with In order to protect the interests of By Mare Shoes.

6. COOKIES

To offer personalized services, By Mare Shoes uses cookies to store and sometimes track your browsing data on the Site. A cookie is a small data file sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. By Mare Shoes uses cookies to:

• Maintain the opportunity to identify and access information related to your use of the Site. The cookie is activated when you sign up or connect to a service.

• Identify the pages visited and analyze the behavior of users to better meet their expectations. By Mare Shoes uses this information to personalize the content, banners or promotional offers of the Site. By Mare Shoes reserves the right to use the services of external companies (including Google Analytics services) to evaluate the browsing habits of users and improve the quality of services. However, the data transmitted through these services still remain anonymous.

You can always choose to disable cookies by changing your browser preferences. However, you will not have access to all functions and other services on the Site.

7. Right to access your personal data

You can always contact By Mare Shoes to access your personal information, to update or correct them, by writing to the following address: onlinestore@bymareshoes.com

8. Links to other sites

The Site may contain links to other websites. These third-party websites have their own privacy policies in which By Mare Shoes has no control. By Mare Shoes encourages you to review the privacy statements published on other websites to understand the procedures for collecting and using data.

9. Changes

By Mare Shoes can change the privacy policy at any time. In such case, By Mare Shoes will publish the new version of the Privacy Policy on the Site. You have to connect to the site regularly to be informed of any changes.

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction

The privacy policy is subject to Spanish legislation. Any dispute arising directly or indirectly, the interpretation or application of the privacy policy shall be submitted exclusively to the jurisdiction of the ordinary courts of Madrid (Spain).