Language

Español
Ingles

 

PRIVACY POLICY

(November 14, 2014)


1. General

This document, along with additional information available bymareshoes.com (the "Site") constitutes the "Privacy Policy" in effect between the user of the Site ("You" or "User") and By Mare Shoes SL ("By Mare Shoes"). The Privacy Policy governs the use of personal data by By Mare Shoes.


2. Commitment By Mare Shoes

By Mare Shoes is committed to protecting your privacy and your personality. By Mare Shoes in particular promises to collect and process your personal data in strict compliance with the General Data Protection Law on the protection of data, including all amendments to date ("LGPD"). In particular, the processing of personal data collected on the site ("Site") were the subject of a declaration by the Data Protection Act and Transparency.


3. Minors

According to the CDU, children are not permitted to use the Site and By Mare Shoes not collect data from minors. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a minor who is registered on the site, please contact By Mare Shoes at the following address onlinestore@bymareshoes.com, for registering your child deleted.


4. Your personal data

Your use of the site may require that you transmit to By Mare Shoes the following information:

• Prefix (sex)
• Last
• Name
• Identity Card / Passport• Address

• Postal Code
• City
• Country
• email address
• Telephone
• Billing Information

This information will constitute "personal data" under the Privacy Policy.
You may also be able to register and log in to the site using an account of social media, including Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube and others. When an account of social media to log into the site, may also be able to use certain social functions in the site are used. You will be asked your permission to share certain information from your account with the Site. This may include your name, surname, sex, date of birth, language, country, email address, profile picture, list of friends, and other public data as part of your account. You can control what information you get from By Mare Shoes using the privacy settings of their social accounts.


5. Use of your data


5.1. By Mare Shoes ensures respect LGPD conditions, including the implementation of technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against destruction, theft or unauthorized access measures. By Mare Shoes uses your personal data exclusively for the operation of the Site and the Services, or for statistical purposes to improve the quality of services of the Site. The personal data are processed in accordance with the purposes stated in the collection.


5.2. By Mare Shoes can transmit your personal data to your vehicle and / or the financial institution through which payments are made only in compliance with an order from headquarters: By Mare Shoes not transmit personal data to third parties other than those mentioned above without your explicit consent.


5.3. Data can be transmitted to companies of the same group By Mare Shoes if you agree by checking the opt-in boxes provided for this purpose when you register on the Site.


5.4. The data could be transmitted to others through the use of cookies, as detailed in section 6 below are anonymous.


5.5. By Mare Shoes not retain data only as long as necessary to provide you with their services. Personal data will be deleted at the end of your User Account with By Mare Shoes. By Mare Shoes reserves the right to keep your personal data for a longer duration, for statistical purposes, or in cases of suspected illegal activity on the Site. In this case, By Mare Shoes may also need to pass your personal data to any competent authority, to the extent that By Mare Shoes believes in good faith to have to make a transfer, following a decision by the competent authorities or in order to protect the interests of Mare by Shoes.


6. Cookies

To offer personalized services, By Mare Shoes uses cookies to store and sometimes track your browsing data on the Site. A cookie is a small data file sent to your browser from a web server and stored on the hard drive of your computer. By Mare Shoes uses cookies to:


• Keep you the opportunity to identify and access information related to your use of the Site. The cookie is set when you enroll or you connect to a service.
• Identify pages visited and analyze the behavior of users to better meet your expectations. By Mare Shoes uses this information to personalize the content, banners or promotional offers Site. By Mare Shoes reserves the right to use the services of external companies (including Google Analytics services) to evaluate the browsing habits of users and improve the quality of services. However, data transmitted via these services remain anonymous.
You can always choose to disable cookies by changing the settings in your browser. However, you will have access to all features of the Site and other services.


7. Right of access to personal data                                                                                                            

You can always contact By Mare Shoes accessing personal data, to update or correct them by writing to the following address: onlinestore@bymareshoes.com


8. Links to Other Sites                                                                                                                                

The Site may contain links to other websites. These third party websites have their own privacy policies which By Mare Shoes has no control. By Mare Shoes encourages you to review the privacy statements posted on other websites to understand the procedures for collecting and using data.

 

9. Changes                                                                                                                                                             

By Mare Shoes can change at any time Privacy Policy. In this case, By Mare Shoes publish the new version of the Privacy Policy on the Site. You have to connect to the site regularly to keep informed of any changes.


10. Governing Law and Jurisdiction                                                                                                           

The privacy policy is subject to Spanish law. Any dispute arising directly or indirectly, the interpretation or application of the Privacy Policy shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Madrid (Spain).

 

We use our own cookies and external ones to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website by analyzing your navigation. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies from this website. If you would like to change your preferences or obtain more info just click here: Cookies Policy
x